Yury Denisov

Member of the CCP NCC Supervisory Board

Chair of the Supervisory Board

Member of the Nomination and Remuneration Committee

Date of election (re-election) to the Supervisory Board: 26.04.2021

Information on professional education

Higher education diploma

Moscow State Institute of International Relations at the Ministry of Foreign Affairs

Graduation year - 1993

Qualification: economist in the area of international economic relations with a knowledge of a foreign language

Specialty: international economic relations

Information on science degree (award date), academic rank (effective date)

- n/a

Information on further education (specifying a program and graduation date)

- n/a

Information on professional experience and duties *

21.01.2005 – 10.01.2009 Vice President – Head of the Treasury of the Financial Department of OJSC VTB Bank Management of assets and liabilities, supervising treasury activity of VTB Group.
11.01.2009 – 10.08.2009 Senior Vice President – Head of the Treasury of the Financial Department of OJSC VTB Bank Management of assets and liabilities, supervising treasury activity of VTB Group, trading on money, currency, precious metals and derivatives markets.
10.08.2009 – 01.03.2010 Senior Vice President of the Financial Department of OJSC VTB Bank Management of assets and liabilities, supervising treasury activity of VTB Group, trading on money, currency, precious metals and derivatives markets.
22.09.2010 – 31.05.2011 Deputy Chairman of the Executive Board of Closed Joint-Stock Company "Moscow Interbank Currency Exchange" Supervising risk management, clearing and treasury activity, management of assets and liabilities.
16.05.2019 – up to now Chairman of the Executive Board of the Moscow Exchange Heading the company, performing functions of the sole executive body.

Information on membership in the boards of directors (supervisory boards) of legal entities

25.06.2013 – 28.04.2020 Member of the Supervisory Board of Public Joint-Stock Company Moscow Exchange MICEX-RTS
14.10.2003 – 08.04.2015 Co-Chairman of the Council of National Foreign Exchange Association
29.05.2008 – up to now Member of the CCP NCC’s Supervisory Board
From 15.06.2010 till 29.06.2011, from 13.05.2016 till 20.05.2019 was the Chair of the Supervisory Board
From 29.06.2011 till 13.05.2016, from 17.07.2020 up to now – the Deputy Chair of the Supervisory Board
31.05.2018 – up to now Member of the Supervisory Board of NSD
09.10.2019 – up to now Member of the Executive Board of the Russian Union of Industrialists and Entrepreneurs
 
* Information on professional experience of a member of the Supervisory Board for five years preceding a date of election to the Supervisory Board of CCP NCC.